Endorsement List

  • Rep. Julie Alexander, Chair, House Committee on Agriculture
  • Rep. Sue Allor, Chair, Natural Resources and Environmental Quality
  • Rep. Joe Bellino, Chair, House Committee on Energy
  • Rep. Ryan Berman, Vice Chair, House Regulatory Reform Committee
  • Rep. Kathy Crawford, Chair, Families, Children and Seniors House Committee
  • Rep. Triston Cole, House Majority Floor Leader
  • Rep. Gary Eisen, Vice Chair, Transportation Committee
  • Rep. Diana Farrington, Chair, House Committee on Financial Services
  • Rep. Annette Glenn, Chair, Military and Veterans Affairs and State Police Appropriations Subcommittee
  • Rep. Beth Griffin, House Committee on Ways and Means
  • Rep. Michelle Hoitenga, Chair, House Committee on Communications and Technology
  • Rep. Pamela Hornberger, Chair, House Committee on Education
  • Rep. Gary Howell, Chair, House Committee on Natural Resources and Outdoor Recreation
  • Rep. Mark Huizenga, House Appropriations Committee, Chair of the General Government Subcommitee
  • Rep. Brandt Iden, Chair, House Committee on Ways and Means
  • Rep. Steve Johnson, Vice Chair, Committee on Communications and Technology
  • Rep. Bronna Kahle, House Committee on Ways and Means
  • Rep. Beau LaFave, Chair, House Committee on Military, Veterans, and Homeland Security
  • Rep. Eric Leutheuser, Caucus Chair and Committee on Ways and Means
  • Rep. Sarah Lightner, Vice Chair, of the House Appropriations subcommittees on General Government and Judiciary
  • Senator Pete MacGregor, Majority Floor Leader
  • Rep. Matt Maddock, Chair, Joint Committee on Administrative Rules
  • Rep. Greg Markkanen, Vice Chair, Insurance Committee
  • Rep. Aaron Miller, Vice Chair, House Appropriations Committee; Chair of the following subcommittees: School Aid, Michigan State Police,  Department of Education, Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
  • Rep. Mike Mueller, Vice Chair, Committee on Military, Veterans and Homeland Security and of the Agriculture Committee
  • Rep. Jack O’Malley, Chair, House Committee on Transportation
  • Rep. Daire Rendon, Chair, House Committee on Insurance
  • Rep. John Reilly, Vice Chair, Oversight Committee
  • Rep. Jason Sheppard, House Majority Floor Whip and Chairman, House Committee on Government Operations
  • Rep. Brad Slagh, Vice Chair, Appropriations Subcommittee on Corrections, and Joint Capital Outlay
  • Rep. Scott VanSingel, Chair, Higher Education & Community Colleges Appropriations Subcommittee
  • Rep. Hank Vaupel, Chair, House Committee on Health Policy
  • Rep. Pauline Wendzel, Vice Chair of Commerce and Tourism and of Energy
  • Rep. Mary Whiteford, Chair House Appropriations Department of Health and Human Services Sub-committee
  • Rep. Karen Whitsett, Member of the Financial Services Committee and Tax Policy Committee
  • Cheryl Scales, Mayor of Rockford
  • Robyn Britton, Nelson Township Supervisor
  • William G. Dean, Oakfield Township Supervisor
  • Steven Grimm, Cannon Township Supervisor
  • Tom Hooker, Byron Township Supervisor
  • Jeff Knapp, Spencer Township Supervisor
  • Matt McConnon, Courtland Township Supervisor
  • Andrew Jackson Willis, Former Michigan 3rd Congressional Candidate
  • Joel Langlois, Former Michigan 3rd Congressional Candidate
  • Larry Stelma, Former Kent County Sheriff
  • Roger Morgan, Kent County Commissioner
  • Ted Vonk, Kent County Commissioner
  • Ben Greene, Plainfield Township Board of Trustees
  • Rusty Merchant, Former Grand Rapids Township Board of Trustees of 18 years
  • Maggie’s List
  • Michigan Republican Assembly
  • Michigan Right to Life
  • Michigan Trump Republicans
  • National Association of REALTORs PAC
  • NRCC On The Radar Candidate
  • Susan B. Anthony List
  • VIEW PAC

###